Grand Master’s Calendar, DDGM Calendar, and District 2 events

GRAND MASTER CALENDAR
2/10/15  Landmark #244 SC 6:00PM
2/11/15  Hancock #229  6:30PM
2/22/15  Landmark #244  Friends Night 7 PM
3/10/15  Landmark #244  SC 6:00PM
3/14/15  Leadership College Chippewa FAlls, Wi start at 9AM


 DISTRICT DEPUTY GRANDMASTER
 2/3/2015 School of Instruction Eau Claire


District 2 events


2/7/2015 St. Croix Lodge #56 Pancake Breakfast runs 7AM Noon  $7.00 for adults $3.50 for children, silent auction, contributions will go to Shrine Hospital
2/7/2015 Collins Spring VAlley Lodge #192 4 fellowcraft degrees starting a 9 AM
2/9/2015  Friends night Speaker BR Frank Struble at Mondovi Buffalo River Lodge #2526:30pm
2/13/2015 chippewa FAlls lodge #176 Italian Dinner 4-7Pm catering by Olive GArden


School of Instruction Dates


February 3, 2015   starting at 7Pm  Eau Claire Lodge, 616 Graham Ave, Host lodge for Feb 3 is Eau Claire Lodge #112, Feb 4, host lodge will be George B. Wheeler #351
participating Lodges:
Eau Claire #112
Chippewa Falls #176
Buffalo River Mondovi #252
Eau Claire Santuary #347
George B.  Wheeler Lodge #351


February 11, Wednesday starting 6:30Pm  Hancock #229 host lodge
River Falls #109
Durand #149
Menomonie #164
Collins Spring Valley #192
Hancock Ellsworth #229


February 14, 2015 Saturday starting at 9AM Host lodge is Chetek #277
participating lodges:
Rice Lake Blue Hills #234
Landmark #244
Chetek #277
Bloomer #281


February 24, Tuesday starting time 6:30PM  Host lodge is St. Croix#56  in Hudson
participation lodges:
St. Croix #56
North Star Star Prairie #187
New Richmond Lodge #195
Northwester Lodge #105
Clear Lake lodge #230


A reminder that College of Education is in Chippewa FAlls at lodge #176 on March 14th, starting time will be 9 AM


Please make sure that the LEA reports are sent to me before FEBRUARY 15th
My mailing address is 1406 East Anita Drive, Eau Claire, Wi  54701

 

Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - February 5, 2015 at 5:55 pm

Categories: Cancellation or Reschedule Notice, District 2 Events, Uncategorized   Tags:

MWGM & DDGM February Calendar

GRAND MASTER CALENDAR

2/10/15 Landmark #244 SC 6:00PM
2/11/15 Hancock #229 6:30PM
2/22/15 Landmark #244 Friends Night 7 PM
3/10/15 Landmark #244 SC 6:00PM
3/14/15 Leadership College Chippewa FAlls, Wi start at 9AM

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRANDMASTER

2/3/2015 School of Instruction Eau Claire
2/4/2015 School of Instruction Eau Claire
2/10/2015 Eau Claire Lodge #112
2/11/2015 School of Instruction Hancock Lodge Ellsworth
2/14/2015 School of Instruction Chetek
District 2 events
2/7/2015 Collins Spring Valley Four fellowcraft degrees time to be announced
2/9/2015 Friends night Speaker BR Frank Struble at Mondovi Buffalo River Lodge #252 6:30pm
2/13/2015 Chippewa Falls Lodge #176 Italian Pasta Dinner food by Olive Garden, $10 adult, $5 child, 4:30PM-7:30PM
School of Instruction Dates

February 3, 2015 and Feburary 4th starting at 7Pm Eau Claire Lodge, 616 Graham Ave, Host lodge for Feb 3 is Eau Claire Lodge #112, Feb 4, host lodge will be George B. Wheeler #351
participating Lodges:
Eau Claire #112
Chippewa Falls #176
Buffalo River Mondovi #252
Eau Claire Santuary #347
George B. Wheeler Lodge #351

February 11, Wednesday starting 6:30Pm Hancock #229 host lodge
River Falls #109
Durand #149
Menomonie #164
Collins Spring Valley #192
Hancock Ellsworth #229
February 14, 2015 Saturday starting at 9AM Host lodge is Chetek #277
participating lodges:
Rice Lake Blue Hills #234
Landmark #244
Chetek #277
Bloomer #281

February 24, Tuesday starting time 6:30PM Host lodge is St. Croix#56 in Hudson
participation lodges:
St. Croix #56
North Star Star Prairie #187
New Richmond Lodge #195
Northwester Lodge #105
Clear Lake lodge #230

A reminder that College of Education is in Chippewa FAlls at lodge #176 on March 14th, starting time will be 9 AM

Please make sure that the LEA reports are sent to me before FEBRUARY 15th
My mailing address is 1406 East Anita Drive, Eau Claire, Wi 54701

Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - January 28, 2015 at 5:47 am

Categories: District 2 Events, Visitations   Tags:

Januaury 11 Update MWGM & DDGM Schedule

GRAND MASTER CALENDAR

 

1/12/2015 7:00Pm Clear Lake #230
1/13/2015 6:00Pm Landmark Lodge #244
1/14/2015  7:30 PM Menomonie #164
2/10/2015  6:00pm Landmark Lodge #244
2/11/2015  6:30pm Hancock lodge #229
2/22/2015  7:00Pm Landmark lodge #244 Friends night

 

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER CALENDAR

 

1/13/2015  Durand Lodge #149 7:30pm start  installation
1/15/2015  Chetek Lodge #277   7:00PM start
1/20/2015   Chippewa Falls Lodge #176  7:30PM start time
1/22/2015   Santuary Lodge EC #347  7:00Pm start

 

District 2 events

 

1/12/2015  Master Mason Degree Buffalo River Mondovi  7:30 pm
2/9/2015  Friends night Speaker BR Frank Struble at Mondovi Buffalo River Lodge #2526:30pm
2/22/2015  7pm Landmark lodge #244 Friends night

 

School of Instruction Dates

 

February 3, 2015  and Feburary 4th starting at 7Pm  Eau Claire Lodge, 616 Graham Ave, Host lodge for Feb 3 is Eau Claire Lodge #112, Feb 4, host lodge will be George B. Wheeler #351
participating Lodges:
Eau Claire #112
Chippewa Falls #176
Buffalo River Mondovi #252
Eau Claire Santuary #347
George B.  Wheeler Lodge #351

 

February 11, Wednesday starting 6:30Pm  Hancock #229 host lodge
River Falls #109
Durand #149
Menomonie #164
Collins Spring Valley #192
Hancock Ellsworth #229



February 14, 2015 Saturday starting at 9AM Host lodge is Chetek #277
participating lodges:
Rice Lake Blue Hills #234
Landmark #244
Chetek #277
Bloomer #281

 

February 24, Tuesday starting time 6:30PM  Host lodge is St. Croix#56  in Hudson
participation lodges:
St. Croix #56
North Star Star Prairie #187
New Richmond Lodge #195
Northwester Lodge #105
Clear Lake lodge #230

 

A reminder that College of Education is in Chippewa FAlls at lodge #176 on March 14th, starting time will be 9 AM

 

Please make sure that the LEA reports are sent to me before FEBRUARY 15th
My mailing address is 1406 East Anita Drive, Eau Claire, Wi  54701

 

Thank you to all secretaries from district 2 for helping me with the information needed for the State of the Craft reports I know for some of you it was time consuming .  I appreciate your help in this matter
Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - January 14, 2015 at 3:51 pm

Categories: Uncategorized   Tags:

Grand Master & DDGM January Calendar & S.O.I. SCHEDULE

GRAND MASTER CALENDAR

1/7/2015 7:00PM Collins-Spring Valley Lodge #192
1/12/2015 7:00Pm Clear Lake #230
1/13/2015 6:00Pm Landmark Lodge #244
1/14/2015 7:30 PM Menomonie #164

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER CALENDAR

1/13/2015 Hancock Lodge #229 7:30pm start
1/15/2015 Chetek Lodge #277 7:00PM start
1/19/2015 Durand Lodge #149 Installation
1/20/2015 Chippewa Falls Lodge #176 7:30PM start time
1/22/2015 Santuary Lodge EC #347 7:00Pm start

District 2 events
1/10/2015 Master Mason Degree Clear Lake #230 starting 9AM
1/12/2015 Master Mason Degree Buffalo River Mondovi 7:30 pm
2/9/2015 Friends night Speaker BR Frank Struble at Mondovi Buffalo River Lodge #252 6:30pm
School of Instruction Dates

February 3, 2015 and Feburary 4th starting at 7Pm Eau Claire Lodge, 616 Graham Ave, Host lodge for Feb 3 is Eau Claire Lodge #112, Feb 4, host lodge will be George B. Wheeler #351
participating Lodges:
Eau Claire #112
Chippewa Falls #176
Buffalo River Mondovi #252
Eau Claire Santuary #347
George B. Wheeler Lodge #351

February 11, Wednesday starting 6:30Pm Hancock #229 host lodge
River Falls #109
Durand #149
Menomonie #164
Collins Spring Valley #192
Hancock Ellsworth #229
February 14, 2015 Saturday starting at 9AM Host lodge is Chetek #277
participating lodges:
Rice Lake Blue Hills #234
Landmark #244
Chetek #277
Bloomer #281

February 24, Tuesday starting time 6:30PM Host lodge is St. Croix#56 in Hudson
participation lodges:
St. Croix #56
North Star Star Prairie #187
New Richmond Lodge #195
Northwester Lodge #105
Clear Lake lodge #230

A reminder that College of Education is in Chippewa FAlls at lodge #176 on March 14th, starting time will be 9 AM

Please make sure that the LEA reports are sent to me before FEBRUARY 15th
My mailing address is 1406 East Anita Drive, Eau Claire, Wi 54701

Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - January 8, 2015 at 4:30 am

Categories: Uncategorized   Tags:

Revision of Events Calendar

GRAND MASTER CALENDAR


 12/16/2014  Installation at River Falls #109, Dinner and Christmas Party to follow 7Pm starting 



DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER  # 2
 
 
 12/16/2014  Installation at River Falls #109 Dinner and Christmas Party to follow starting at 7PM
 12/17/2014  Northwestern Lodge #105  Prescott Installation time to be announced
 12/27/2014  collins Spring Valley lodge #192  Building fundraiser At American Legion in Woodville  6Pm start ?


 
 DISTRICT EVENTS 12/02/14 
 
12/16/14 River Falls #109 installation dinner and Christmas party to follow start is 7PM<stern Lodge #105 Prescott installation time to be announced
12/17/14 Northwestern Lodge #105 Prescott installation 
12/27/14  Collins Spring valley lodge #192 Building fundraiser at American Legion in Woodville 6Pm start
 
 
Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - December 19, 2014 at 2:24 pm

Categories: Uncategorized   Tags:

December Grand Master & DDGM Calendar

GRAND MASTER CALENDAR
12/2/2014 St.Croix #56 Hudson Installation 7:30pm
12/10/2014  Installation 6PM  Eau Claire Lodges and Chippewa Falls #176 Dinner at6Pm &7Pm start
12/16/2014  Installation, Dinner and Christmas Party River Falls #109



DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER  #2
 
 
 12/1/2014   Nine Rivers #369
 12/02/2014  St. Croix lodge #56  installation
 12/04/2114  Chetek #277 MM Degree  7:30pm start
 12/10/2014 Eau Claire lodges #112, #347, #351, and Chippewa Falls #176 meal at6pm installation at 7PM
 12/13/2014 Eau Claire Honored Ladies Luncheon Noon start time
 12/13/2014  Collins Spring Valley Lodge #192 Installation start time 3:30pm start, dinner to follow at Orchard Restaurant
 12/17/2014  Northwestern Lodge #105  Prescott Installation time to be announced
 12/27/2014  collins Spring Valley lodge #192  Building fundraiser At American Legion in Woodville  6Pm start ?


 


 DISTRICT EVENTS
12/02/14  St. Croix Lodge #56 installation
12/4/2014  Master mason degree Chetek #277 at 7:30pm
12/4/2014  Master Mason degree Sanctuary #347 at 7:00PM
12/06/14  Nine Rivers lodge #369  Christmas Party time to be announced
12/09/14  Hancock Lodge #229 Installation of officiers
12/10/14  Eau Claire and Chippewa Installation of Officiers  dinner at 6Pm installation at 7PM
12/13/14  Eau Claire Honored Ladies luncheon 12 noon start
12/13/14  Collins spring valley lodge #192, Baldwin  3:30pm start time for installation dinner after at the Orchard Restaurant
12/17/14  Northwestern Lodge #105 Prescott installation time to be announced
12/27/14  Collins Spring valley lodge #192 Building fundraiser at American Legion in Woodville 6Pm start
Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - December 2, 2014 at 9:13 pm

Categories: Uncategorized   Tags:

Updated 11\13\2014 District 2 events calendar November 2014

masonry2

GRAND MASTER CALENDAR


DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER  #2
  
 
 
 11/12/2014  Menomonie lodge Start 6:30PM
 11/18/2014 Chippewa Falls Lodge #176  7:30pm
 11/24/2014  Mondovi Buffalo River Lodge #252  MM degree starting at 7:30PM
 12/02/2014  St. Croix lodge #56  installation
 12/06/2014  Nine Rivers #369 Christmas Party  time to be announced
 12/09/2014  Hancock Lodge #229 Installation
 12/10/2014 Eau Claire lodges #112, #347, #351, and Chippewa Falls #176 meal at 6pm installation at7PM
 12/13/2014 Eau Claire Honored Ladies Luncheon Noon start time
 12/13/2014  Collins Spring Valley Lodge #192 Installation start time 3:30pm start, dinner to follow at Orchard Restaurant
 12/17/2014  Northwestern Lodge #105  Prescott Installation time to be announced
 12/27/2014  collins Spring Valley lodge #192  Building fundraiser At American Legion in Woodville  6Pmstart


 


 DISTRICT EVENTS
 
11/24/14  Mondovi Buffalo River Lodge #252  MM degree starting at 7:30PM
11/25/14  Hancock lodge #229  Past Master night
12/02/14  St. Croix Lodge #56 installation
12/06/14  Nine Rivers lodge #369  Christmas Party time to be announced
12/09/14  Hancock Lodge #229 Installation of officiers
12/10/14  Eau Claire and Chippewa Installation of Officiers  dinner at 6Pm installation at 7PM
12/13/14  Eau Claire Honored Ladies luncheon 12 noon start
12/13/14  Collins spring valley lodge #192, Baldwin  3:30pm start time for installation dinner after at the Orchard Restaurant
12/17/14  Northwestern Lodge #105 Prescott installation time to be announced
12/27/14  Collins Spring valley lodge #192 Building fundraiser at American Legion in Woodville 6Pm start
 
 
Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - November 13, 2014 at 1:14 pm

Categories: District 2 Events   Tags:

District 2 Events

04/30/13

Traveling Gavel @ Star Prairie – North Star Lodge

East Area Friendship Gavel – Menomonie Lodge  

West Area Friendship Gavel – Collins-Spring Valley (Baldwin)  

* District Deputy Visitation

                                         Fund Raisers or special occasions in Bold

 

05/01/13*         Northwestern Lodge (Prescott)          7pm DD Visitation and Inspection

05/03/13          North Star (Star Prairie)                     5 pm Smelt Fry

05/05/13          Chippewa Falls Lodge                        8-12:30 pm French Toast Breakfast

05/06/13*         Nine Rivers Lodge (Clear Lake)        7:30 pm – Educational on FC Degree

05/07/13          Hancock Lodge                                  Highway Clean up

05/07/13          St Croix Lodge (Hudson)                   7:30 pm possible degree work

05/06/13          Blue Hills – Rice Lake                                   4:30 pm – 7 pm Spaghetti Dinner

05/08/13*         George B Wheeler Lodge                  6 pm Lunch – 7 pm Stated

05/10/13          Landmark (Frederic)                          6 pm Social 6:45 pm Dinner                                                                                                               (Ladies at the Table) RSVP by May 1st

 

05/13/13*        Buffalo Rivers Lodge (Mondovi)        5:30 pm Social and 6:30 pm Dinner

PM and Lodge Member Recognition-Family                                                                                         Farms in Eleva ($15) send money or                                                                                      questions to Buffalo River Lodge 252                                                                                                W26277 Drangstveit Lane Eleva, WI 54738

Phone 715-287-4797

05/14/13*        Durand Lodge                                    7:30 pm DD Visitation and inspection

 

05/15/13*        Bloomer Lodge                                   7 pm Stated    

05/15/13          George B Wheeler                             Blood Drive @ EC Masonic Ctr.

05/17/13?        Hancock Lodge                                  6pm-Social-Mason of the Year Banquet

 

05/18/13*         MENOMONIE LODGE                     9 AM DISTRICT MEETING & DISTRICT                                                                                         TWO MASON OF THE YEAR

 

05/21/13          St Croix Lodge (Hudson)                   Friend’s Night (? 7 pm)

05/22/13          Menomonie Lodge                              7:30 FC degree (? lunch)

05/23/13*         Chetek Lodge                                     7 pm Cook out at the lodge-Inspection

05/28/13*         Eau Claire Lodge                                7:30 pm DD Visitation and Inspection

06/01/13          Landmark Lodge (Frederic)               8 am coffee and rolls 9am 5 FC Degrees

06/03/13*         Nine Rivers (Star Prairie)                  7:30 pm – Education on MM degree

06/05/13*         Bloomer Lodge                                   7 pm – Stated

 

June 6, 7, 8    Grand Lodge                                                Annual Communications Madison

 

06/10/13*         Mondovi Lodge                                   6:30 Lunch – 7 pm DD Visit & Inspection

06/12/13?        Menomonie Lodge                              6:30 Lunch – 7 pm DD Visit & Inspection

06/15/13*         All EC Lodges                                     PM, 25 & 50 Yrs. & Mason of the Year

06/18/13*         St Croix Lodge                                    Stated (Possible Degree work)

06/19/13*         Bloomer Lodge                                   7 pm Stated

06/22/13          St Croix Lodge                                    Lodge Picnic @ Br Lindau (time TBA)

06/26/13*         Menomonie Lodge                              7:30 pm MM Degree (? Lunch)

06/26/13          George B Wheeler                             6 PM Lunch 7 PM brief business meeting                                                                                        Card/Game night 

06/27/13          Sanctuary Lodge                                 Lodge Picnic – Mt Simon Park (time?)

07/01/13*         Nine Rivers Lodge-Rice Lake                        7:30 pm – Educational

07/03/13*         Bloomer Lodge                                   7 pm Stated                                        

07/04/13          Chetek Lodge                                     6 AM Pancake breakfast

July 9/10/11    Farm Tech Show                                Working the food tent (All Day)

07/13/13          All EC Lodges                                     Youth appreciation dinner (Time and                                                                                                            Location TBA) For DeMolay and Jobies 

07/13/13          St Croix Lodge                                    Brat Stand (Hudson County Market)

07/17/13*         Bloomer Lodge                                   7 pm Stated

07/22/13*         Blue Hills Lodge – Rice Lake             7:30 pm Stated

07/27/13          All EC Lodges                                     Golf Outing (Info TBA)

Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - May 6, 2013 at 11:07 am

Categories: Uncategorized   Tags:

Up Coming District #2 Meetings

* District Deputy Visitation

12/17/12* Buffalo Rivers (Mondovi) 6pm Dinner 7pm Special – MM Degree

12/18/12 River Falls Installation 6:30 pm –After installation, which is open to                                                                                                                                                                                              all family members, we will retire for dinner
(catered) and upon completion of dinner
will have our annual Christmas Party. Gifts
for exchange at the Chirstmas party to less
than $20.00 and either male or female.

12/19/12* Prescott Lodge 7pm Stated with DD Visitation

12/19/12 Collins-Spring Valley (Baldwin) 7pm Installation

12/25/12 MERRY CHRISTMAS TO ALL!

12/27/12* St Croix (Hudson) 6pm dinner 7pm Installation

12/29/12* Chetek Lodge 11am Installation w/ dinner follows

01/01/13 HAPPY NEW YEAR! GO BADGERS!!

01/03/13 Landmark (Frederic) 6:30pm Special – MM Degree 

01/07/13* Nine Rivers Lodge (Baldwin) 7:30 Stated 

01/08/13 Hancock Lodge (Ellsworth) 7:30 pm Stated with EA Degree

01/08/13 New Richmond Lodge 7pm Installation

01/08/13* Eau Claire Lodge 7:30 pm Stated w/ DD Visitation

01/09/13* George B Wheeler 6:00 dinner and Stated

01/14/13* Buffalo Rivers (Mondovi) 6 pm Installation 

01/16/13* Bloomer Lodge 7pm Stated with MM Degree

01/23/13* Menomonie Lodge 7:30 Stated – DD visitation

01/28/13* Clear Lake Lodge 7pm Stated with DD visitation

 

Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - December 17, 2012 at 3:03 am

Categories: Uncategorized   Tags:

Welcome one and all…

Welcome to District 2 of the Free and Accepted Masons of Wisconsin’s new Website.

Within the next week, there will be many changes and additions to the site to make
it as easy as possible to find out more about the lodges in this district, the history of those lodges,
Contact information for our Current District Deputy Most Worshipful Grand District Deputy of District 2 Gary Stang.

There will be an Events Calendar for the Entire District showing Meetings and Events for all of the lodges,
Along with way to see each Lodges Calendar
separately by visiting their individual Website.

I’m very happy and Honored to have been asked to put this program together for District 2,
and am always available for question, suggestion, and correction if any be made.

Fraternally,
Brother Kevin D. LeQue

Please be patient as the changes are made and check back often to see what has been added.

Share

Be the first to comment - What do you think?  Posted by admn - July 8, 2011 at 5:01 pm

Categories: Uncategorized   Tags:

« Previous Page